Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Milazzo to Salina R.

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Milazzo to Salina R.

Ferry schedules Milazzo to Salina (Rinella)
Book online
The route Milazzo-Salina (Rinella) is served by the following companies

Milazzo - Salina R.

Thanks to the carriers of Liberty Lines and Siremar operating the Milazzo-Salina (Rinella) route, you will have the opportunity to reach one of the ports that serve the island. Salina is divided into three municipalities: Leni (where the port of Rinella is located), Malfa (famous for the Red House of "Il Postino") and Santa Marina Salina. The territory of Leni, as well as that of the other two municipalities, is included in a nature reserve established in 1984.

Trip Overview Milazzo ➜ Salina (Rinella)
Minimum duration 100 min
Maximum duration 195 min
Racing per day 7
Distance 72.00 km
First and last races Milazzo ➜ Salina (Rinella)
The first Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 07:00
The last Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 17:30
The first Ferry Siremar 09:00
The last Ferry Siremar 09:00
Prices Milazzo ➜ Salina (Rinella)
Prices and offers To know prices and offers do a search now
07:00
Milazzo
08:40*
Salina (Rinella)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
09:00
Milazzo
12:15*
Salina (Rinella)
Ferry Siremar
3h 15m MonTueWedFriSatSun
09:30
Milazzo
11:30*
Salina (Rinella)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
2h 00m Daily Direct boarding
12:30
Milazzo
14:25*
Salina (Rinella)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 55m Daily Direct boarding
13:30
Milazzo
15:10*
Salina (Rinella)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
15:00
Milazzo
16:50*
Salina (Rinella)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 50m NoSun [Via Lipari] Direct boarding
17:30
Milazzo
19:25*
Salina (Rinella)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 55m Daily Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
06:00
Salina (Rinella)
07:55*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 55m Daily Direct boarding
07:05
Salina (Rinella)
09:05*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
2h 00m Weekdays Direct boarding
11:00
Salina (Rinella)
12:40*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
11:35
Salina (Rinella)
13:15*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
12:25
Salina (Rinella)
16:15*
Milazzo
Ferry Siremar
3h 50m MonTueWedFriSatSun
14:30
Salina (Rinella)
16:25*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 55m Daily Direct boarding
16:55
Salina (Rinella)
18:40*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 45m NoSun Direct boarding
17:20
Salina (Rinella)
19:00*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.