Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Ginostra to Lipari

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Ginostra to Lipari

Ferry schedules Ginostra to Lipari
Book online
The route Ginostra-Lipari is served by the following companies

Ginostra - Lipari

Liberty Lines and Siremar guarantees connections on the Ginostra-Lipari route. With the arrival of the summer season the races increase, so it will be easy to reach the largest of the Aeolian Islands. Lipari is in the heart of the archipelago and it's a very popular destination for those who decide to spend their holidays in this paradisiacal group of islands located a few nautical miles from the Sicilian coast.

Trip Overview Ginostra ➜ Lipari
Minimum duration 50 min
Maximum duration 170 min
Racing per day 6
Distance 40.90 km
First and last races Ginostra ➜ Lipari
The first Ferry Siremar 06:50
The last Ferry Siremar 06:50
The first Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 07:30
The last Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 17:40
Prices Ginostra ➜ Lipari
Adulti from €10,77 to €17,60
Bambini from €5,39 to €11,10
Infanti from €0,00 to €0,00
Biciclette from €4,37 to €4,37
Animali from €2,50 to €6,00
Departure
06:50
Ginostra
(2h 50m) 09:40*
Lipari
Ferry Siremar
WedSat
07:30
Ginostra
(0h 55m) 08:25*
Lipari
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:40
Ginostra
(2h 10m) 11:50*
Lipari
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
11:20
Ginostra
(0h 55m) 12:15*
Lipari
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
MonTueWedFriSat Direct boarding
16:10
Ginostra
(0h 50m) 17:00*
Lipari
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:40
Ginostra
(1h 05m) 18:45*
Lipari
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
Return
08:10
Lipari
(1h 25m) 09:35*
Ginostra
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:15
Lipari
(2h 00m) 11:15*
Ginostra
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
MonTueWedFriSat Direct boarding
14:15
Lipari
(1h 15m) 15:30*
Ginostra
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:45
Lipari
(0h 50m) 17:35*
Ginostra
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:05
Lipari
(0h 55m) 19:00*
Ginostra
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Giornaliero Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.