Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Milazzo to Salina S.M.

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Milazzo to Salina S.M.

Ferry schedules Milazzo to Salina (Santa Marina)
Book online
The route Milazzo-Salina (Santa Marina) is served by the following companies

Milazzo - Salina S.M.

Thanks to the carriers of Siremar and Liberty Lines operating on the Milazzo-Salina (Santa Marina) route, you can reach one of the islands located in the center of the Aeolian archipelago. In the port area of ​​the municipality of Santa Marina Salina there is a street named after the neapolitan actor Massimo Troisi, who shot some scenes of "Il Postino" on the island.

Trip Overview Milazzo ➜ Salina (Santa Marina)
Minimum duration 90 min
Maximum duration 230 min
Racing per day 12
Distance 62.79 km
First and last races Milazzo ➜ Salina (Santa Marina)
The first Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 07:00
The last Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 19:10
The first Ferry Siremar 07:00
The last Ferry Siremar 09:00
Prices Milazzo ➜ Salina (Santa Marina)
Prices and offers To know prices and offers do a search now
07:00
Milazzo
08:40*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
07:00
Milazzo
10:20*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Ferry Siremar
3h 20m Weekdays
07:30
Milazzo
09:00*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 30m Daily Direct boarding
08:30
Milazzo
10:10*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
09:00
Milazzo
12:50*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Ferry Siremar
3h 50m MonTueWedFriSatSun
09:30
Milazzo
11:10*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
12:30
Milazzo
14:10*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily [Via Lipari] Direct boarding
14:00
Milazzo
15:40*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
15:00
Milazzo
16:35*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 35m NoSun [Via Lipari] Direct boarding
17:30
Milazzo
19:10*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
18:15
Milazzo
20:00*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 45m NoSun Direct boarding
19:10
Milazzo
20:50*
Salina (Santa Marina)
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
06:15
Salina (Santa Marina)
07:55*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily [Via Lipari] Direct boarding
07:20
Salina (Santa Marina)
09:05*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 45m Weekdays Direct boarding
10:15
Salina (Santa Marina)
11:55*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
11:20
Salina (Santa Marina)
13:15*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 55m Daily Direct boarding
13:00
Salina (Santa Marina)
14:45*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 45m Daily Direct boarding
13:00
Salina (Santa Marina)
16:15*
Milazzo
Ferry Siremar
3h 15m MonTueWedFriSatSun
14:45
Salina (Santa Marina)
16:25*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
16:10
Salina (Santa Marina)
19:30*
Milazzo
Ferry Siremar
3h 20m Mon→Fri
16:40
Salina (Santa Marina)
18:40*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
2h 00m NoSun Direct boarding
18:15
Salina (Santa Marina)
19:55*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
1h 40m Daily Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.