Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Island of Ischia (all ports) to Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports)

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Island of Ischia (all ports) to Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports)

Ferry schedules Island of Ischia to Naples and Pozzuoli
Book online
The route Island of Ischia-Naples and Pozzuoli is served by the following companies

Island of Ischia (all ports) - Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports)

Thanks to the carriers of the companies Medmar, Caremar, Snav and Alilauro, you will have the opportunity to easily reach the two major ports of the mainland. 

The port of Naples is the most important maritime hub in Campania and is among the main ones in the Mediterranean. Hydrofoils and ferries depart from Molo Beverello and Calata Porta di Massa and take you to the most famous tourist places in Campania and beyond: Ischia, Procida, Capri, Sorrento, Sicily, Sardinia, etc. 

Pozzuoli is a significant tourist and commercial hub with the islands of Ischia and Procida. Near the port area there are some of the most significant monuments of Pozzuoli: the Macellum (better known as Temple of Serapis), the Flavian Neronian amphitheater and the basilica of San Procolo. Walking along the Pertini's seafront you will then have the opportunity to sit at the table of one of the many restaurants in the area and taste the traditional seafood dishes.

Trip Overview Island of Ischia ➜ Naples and Pozzuoli
Minimum duration 50 min
Maximum duration 100 min
Racing per day 56
Distance 33.34 km
First and last races Island of Ischia ➜ Naples and Pozzuoli
The first Ferry Caremar 04:30
The last Ferry Caremar 20:20
The first Hydrofoil Caremar 06:30
The last Hydrofoil Caremar 19:10
Prices Island of Ischia ➜ Naples and Pozzuoli
Adulti from €-1,00 to €18,00
Bambini from €-1,00 to €14,40
Infanti from €0,00 to €2,10
Auto from €20,00 to €37,20
Moto from €12,70 to €18,50
Biciclette from €3,10 to €6,30
Animali from €2,00 to €5,00
Camper from €52,00 to €52,00
Departure
04:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 05:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Feriale NoFes
06:20
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 07:20*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
06:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 40m) 08:00*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
06:25
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 08:00*
Naples
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
06:30
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 07:20*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
06:45
Ischia Porto
(1h 05m) 07:50*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
07:10
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 08:10*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 09:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
08:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 10m) 09:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
08:40
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 09:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:45
Ischia Porto
(1h 25m) 10:10*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
09:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 10:00*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
09:15
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 10:25*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
09:35
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 10:25*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
09:45
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 10:45*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:10
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 11:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
10:15
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 11:15*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
10:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 11:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Fri→Sun Direct boarding
10:35
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 12:10*
Naples
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
10:40
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 11:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
SatSun +Fes Direct boarding
11:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 12:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
11:20
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 15m) 12:35*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
11:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 12:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
11:45
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 12:35*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 13:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
12:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 13:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Fri→Sun Direct boarding
12:55
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 35m) 14:30*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
13:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 14:00*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
13:00
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 14:10*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
13:20
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 14:10*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:35
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 14:35*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
13:50
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 14:50*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero Direct boarding
13:50
Ischia Porto
(1h 25m) 15:15*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
14:05
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 14:55*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
14:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 05m) 15:35*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
15:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 16:00*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
15:15
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 16:15*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Fri→Sun Direct boarding
15:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 17:05*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
15:55
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 17:05*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
16:05
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 17:05*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
16:15
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 17:05*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
16:25
Ischia Porto
(1h 05m) 17:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero
16:30
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 17:40*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
16:50
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 17:50*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
17:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 20m) 18:20*
Naples
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
17:00
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 17:50*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Feriale Direct boarding
17:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 18:55*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
17:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 18:40*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
17:40
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 18:40*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero Direct boarding
18:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 19:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Fri→Sun Direct boarding
18:40
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 19:40*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
19:10
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 20:00*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
19:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 20:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
19:40
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 21:15*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
19:45
Ischia Porto
(1h 05m) 20:50*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero
20:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 20m) 21:40*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
Return
06:00
Naples
(1h 45m) 07:45*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
06:25
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 07:25*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Feriale NoFes
07:25
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 08:25*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
07:35
Naples
(0h 50m) 08:25*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
07:35
Naples
(1h 15m) 08:50*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
08:15
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 09:15*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
08:25
Naples
(1h 00m) 09:25*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero [Via Procida] Direct boarding
08:35
Naples
(1h 20m) 09:55*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
08:40
Naples
(1h 05m) 09:45*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
09:20
Naples
(1h 00m) 10:20*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Fri→Sun Direct boarding
09:25
Naples
(1h 30m) 10:55*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
09:35
Naples
(0h 50m) 10:25*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
SatSun +Fes Direct boarding
09:40
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 10:40*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
09:40
Naples
(1h 15m) 10:55*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
10:15
Pozzuoli
(1h 10m) 11:25*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
10:40
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 11:40*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
10:45
Naples
(1h 35m) 12:20*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
10:50
Naples
(0h 50m) 11:40*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
10:50
Naples
(1h 15m) 12:05*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
11:30
Naples
(1h 00m) 12:30*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Fri→Sun Direct boarding
11:45
Naples
(1h 05m) 12:50*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
12:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 13:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
12:10
Naples
(0h 50m) 13:00*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:30
Naples
(1h 00m) 13:30*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero [Via Procida] Direct boarding
12:55
Naples
(0h 50m) 13:45*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
12:55
Naples
(1h 15m) 14:10*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
13:10
Naples
(1h 05m) 14:15*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
13:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 14:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
13:40
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 14:40*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
14:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 10m) 15:10*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
14:10
Naples
(1h 20m) 15:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
14:35
Naples
(0h 50m) 15:25*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
14:35
Naples
(1h 15m) 15:50*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
14:45
Naples
(1h 05m) 15:50*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
15:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 16:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
15:10
Naples
(1h 40m) 16:50*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
15:40
Naples
(0h 50m) 16:30*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
15:45
Naples
(1h 15m) 17:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
16:20
Naples
(1h 00m) 17:20*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero [Via Procida] Direct boarding
16:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 17:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
17:10
Naples
(1h 00m) 18:10*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Fri→Sun [Via Procida] Direct boarding
17:20
Naples
(0h 50m) 18:10*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
17:20
Naples
(1h 15m) 18:35*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
17:35
Naples
(1h 35m) 19:10*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
17:50
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 18:50*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
18:00
Naples
(0h 50m) 18:50*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Feriale Direct boarding
18:15
Naples
(1h 05m) 19:20*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
18:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 19:30*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
19:00
Naples
(1h 00m) 20:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Giornaliero [Via Procida] Direct boarding
19:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 05m) 20:05*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
19:00
Naples
(1h 20m) 20:20*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
19:25
Naples
(1h 35m) 21:00*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
20:20
Naples
(0h 50m) 21:10*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero Direct boarding
20:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 21:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
21:05
Naples
(1h 00m) 22:05*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
21:55
Naples
(1h 35m) 23:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.