Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Ischia Porto to Pozzuoli

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Ischia Porto to Pozzuoli

Ferry schedules Ischia Porto to Pozzuoli
Book online
The route Ischia Porto-Pozzuoli is served by the following companies

Ischia Porto - Pozzuoli

Thanks to the carriers of Medmar and Caremar operating on the Ischia Porto-Pozzuoli route, you can quickly reach the Phlegraean town. Among the most prestigious ports in the western Mediterranean during the Roman period, Pozzuoli is still today an important tourist and commercial hub with the islands of Ischia and Procida.

Near the port area there are some of the most significant monuments of Pozzuoli: the Macellum (better known as Temple of Serapis), the Flavian Neronian amphitheater and the basilica of San Procolo. Walking along the Pertini's seafront you will then have the opportunity to sit at the table of one of the many restaurants in the area and taste the traditional seafood dishes.

Trip Overview Ischia Porto ➜ Pozzuoli
Minimum duration 60 min
Maximum duration 70 min
Racing per day 11
Distance 19.00 km
First and last races Ischia Porto ➜ Pozzuoli
The first Ferry Gestour 04:30
The last Ferry Gestour 19:30
Prices Ischia Porto ➜ Pozzuoli
Adulti from €9,30 to €10,00
Bambini from €6,00 to €7,50
Infanti from €0,00 to €2,10
Auto from €20,00 to €32,60
Moto from €12,70 to €14,20
Biciclette from €3,10 to €5,00
Animali from €2,00 to €5,00
Camper from €52,00 to €52,00
Departure
04:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 05:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Feriale NoFes
08:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 09:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
08:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 10m) 09:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
09:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 10:00*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
11:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 12:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
11:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 12:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero [Via Procida]
12:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 13:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
15:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 16:00*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
16:05
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 17:05*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
18:40
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 19:40*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
19:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 20:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
Return
06:25
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 07:25*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Feriale NoFes
07:25
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 08:25*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
09:40
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 10:40*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
10:40
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 11:40*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
13:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 14:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
13:40
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 14:40*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
14:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 10m) 15:10*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
16:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 17:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
17:50
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 18:50*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Gestour
Giornaliero
19:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 05m) 20:05*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Giornaliero
20:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 21:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Giornaliero
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.