Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Forio (Ischia) to Naples

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Forio (Ischia) to Naples

Ferry schedules Forio (Ischia) to Naples
Book online
The route Forio (Ischia)-Naples is served by the following companies

Forio (Ischia) - Naples

Thanks to the carriers of Alilauro operating on the Forio-Naples route, you can easily reach the chief town. The port of Naples is the most important maritime port of Campania and is among the main ones in the Mediterranean. From Molo Beverello and Calata Porta di Massa depart hydrofoils and ferries that take you to the most famous tourist places in Campania and beyond: Ischia, Procida, Capri, Sorrento, Sicily, Sardinia, etc.

Trip Overview Forio (Ischia) ➜ Naples
Minimum duration 70 min
Maximum duration 75 min
Racing per day 5
Distance 41.50 km
First and last races Forio (Ischia) ➜ Naples
The first Hydrofoil Alilauro 06:45
The last Hydrofoil Alilauro 16:40
Prices Forio (Ischia) ➜ Naples
Adulti from €17,90 to €19,00
Bambini from €14,40 to €14,40
Infanti from €0,00 to €0,00
Biciclette from €6,30 to €6,30
Animali from €4,20 to €4,20
Departure
06:45
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 15m) 08:00*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Mon→Fri NoFes [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
09:15
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 10:25*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Mon→Fri NoFes [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
11:20
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 15m) 12:35*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
13:00
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 14:10*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Mon→Fri NoFes [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
16:40
Forio (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 17:50*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro Oggi sospesa. Verificato
Mon→Fri Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
Return
07:35
Naples
(1h 15m) 08:50*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Mon→Fri NoFes Direct boarding
09:40
Naples
(1h 15m) 10:55*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
10:50
Naples
(1h 15m) 12:05*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Mon→Fri NoFes [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
14:35
Naples
(1h 15m) 15:50*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
17:20
Naples
(1h 15m) 18:35*
Forio (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Alilauro Oggi sospesa. Verificato
Giornaliero [Via Ischia] Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.