Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports) to Island of Ischia (all ports)

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports) to Island of Ischia (all ports)

Ferry schedules Naples and Pozzuoli to Island of Ischia
Book online
The route Naples and Pozzuoli-Island of Ischia is served by the following companies

Naples and Pozzuoli (all ports) - Island of Ischia (all ports)

Thanks to the carriers of Caremar, Medmar, Snav and Alilauro, you will easily reach the green island.

Ischia Porto is the main port of the island and represents the fulcrum of connections with the mainland (Naples and Pozzuoli) and Procida. During the summer season it is also possible to reach Sorrento, Positano, Amalfi, Capri and Salerno directly.

Casamicciola is the second port of the island of Ischia: from here hydrofoils and ferries depart to the nearby Procida, Pozzuoli and Naples. Furthermore, from June to August, the spa town is directly connected to the islands of Ventotene and Ponza. A special mention deserves pleasure boating, an activity that over the years has favored the development of the main street and of the entire municipality.

Rich in history and monuments, Forio (served by Alilauro) has long represented the retreat of intellectuals and artists from all over the world. Furthermore, over the last few years, the municipality in the shadow of the Torrione has been able to arouse the interest of the youngest: along via Cristoforo Colombo, in the port area, there are a whole series of night clubs where you can have fun up at dawn.

Trip Overview Naples and Pozzuoli ➜ Island of Ischia
Minimum duration 50 min
Maximum duration 105 min
Racing per day 31
Distance 33.34 km
First and last races Naples and Pozzuoli ➜ Island of Ischia
The first Ferry Caremar 06:00
The last Ferry Caremar 21:55
The first Hydrofoil Snav 07:15
The last Hydrofoil Snav 19:00
Prices Naples and Pozzuoli ➜ Island of Ischia
Adults from €9,30 to €18,00
Children from €6,90 to €13,90
Infants from €0,00 to €6,30
Car from €28,50 to €37,20
Motorcycle from €14,20 to €18,50
Bikes from €3,10 to €6,30
Pets from €2,00 to €5,00
Luggage from €1,50 to €2,10
Departure
06:00
Naples
(1h 45m) 07:45*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
06:25
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 07:25*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
07:15
Naples
(0h 50m) 08:05*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Mon→Fri NoHolid Direct boarding
08:15
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 09:15*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
Daily
08:25
Naples
(1h 00m) 09:25*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Daily Direct boarding
08:55
Naples
(1h 05m) 10:00*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily
09:25
Naples
(1h 30m) 10:55*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
09:40
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 10:40*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
10:15
Pozzuoli
(1h 10m) 11:25*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
Daily
10:45
Naples
(1h 35m) 12:20*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily
10:50
Naples
(0h 50m) 11:40*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Weekdays Direct boarding
11:45
Naples
(1h 05m) 12:50*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
12:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 13:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
NoSun
13:10
Naples
(1h 05m) 14:15*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily
13:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 14:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
14:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 10m) 15:10*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily
14:35
Naples
(0h 50m) 15:25*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Weekdays Direct boarding
14:45
Naples
(1h 05m) 15:50*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
15:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 16:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
15:10
Naples
(1h 40m) 16:50*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
15:45
Naples
(1h 15m) 17:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Ferry Caremar
Daily
16:20
Naples
(1h 00m) 17:20*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Daily Direct boarding
16:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 17:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
17:35
Naples
(1h 35m) 19:10*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
18:00
Naples
(0h 50m) 18:50*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Weekdays Direct boarding
18:15
Naples
(1h 05m) 19:20*
Ischia Porto
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
18:30
Pozzuoli
(1h 00m) 19:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Medmar
NoSun
19:00
Naples
(1h 00m) 20:00*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
Daily Direct boarding
19:00
Pozzuoli
(1h 05m) 20:05*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily
19:25
Naples
(1h 35m) 21:00*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
21:55
Naples
(1h 35m) 23:30*
Ischia Porto
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
* Orario di arrivo previsto, non garantito.
Return
04:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 05:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
06:15
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 07:05*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Mon→Fri NoHolid Direct boarding
06:20
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 07:20*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Daily
06:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 40m) 08:00*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
07:10
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 08:10*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Daily Direct boarding
07:25
Ischia Porto
(1h 10m) 08:35*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
08:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 09:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
08:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 10m) 09:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
08:40
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 09:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Weekdays Direct boarding
08:45
Ischia Porto
(1h 25m) 10:10*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
09:45
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 10:45*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Daily Direct boarding
10:10
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 11:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Daily
10:15
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 11:15*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
11:10
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 12:10*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
11:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 12:30*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
12:55
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 35m) 14:30*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily
13:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 14:00*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
13:20
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 14:10*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Weekdays Direct boarding
13:35
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 14:35*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Mon→Fri
13:50
Ischia Porto
(1h 25m) 15:15*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily
14:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 05m) 15:35*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
15:00
Ischia Porto
(1h 00m) 16:00*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Weekdays
15:30
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 17:05*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
16:25
Ischia Porto
(1h 05m) 17:30*
Naples
Hydrofoil Caremar
Daily
16:50
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 17:50*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Medmar
Daily
17:00
Ischia Porto
(0h 50m) 17:50*
Naples
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Weekdays Direct boarding
17:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 18:55*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily [Via Procida]
17:30
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 10m) 18:40*
Pozzuoli
Ferry Caremar
Daily
17:40
Casamicciola (Ischia)
(1h 00m) 18:40*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
Daily Direct boarding
19:40
Ischia Porto
(1h 35m) 21:15*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily
20:20
Ischia Porto
(1h 20m) 21:40*
Naples
Ferry Caremar
Daily
* Orario di arrivo previsto, non garantito.