Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Naples to Casam.

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Naples to Casam.

Ferry schedules Naples to Casamicciola (Ischia)
Book online
The route Naples-Casamicciola (Ischia) is served by the following companies

Naples to Casam. ferry

Thanks to the carriers of the Snav and Caremar companies operating on the Naples-Casamicciola (Ischia) route, you will easily reach the spa town. Casamicciola is the second most important port on the island of Ischia: hydrofoils and ferries depart from here to Procida, Pozzuoli and Naples. Furthermore, from June to August Casamicciola is directly connected to the islands of Ventotene and Ponza. A special mention deserves pleasure boating, an activity that over the years has favored the development of the main street and the entire municipality.

Trip Overview Naples ➜ Casamicciola (Ischia)
Minimum duration 55 min
Maximum duration 55 min
Racing per day 4
Distance 35.56 km
First and last races Naples ➜ Casamicciola (Ischia)
The first Hydrofoil Snav 08:25
The last Hydrofoil Snav 19:00
Prices Naples ➜ Casamicciola (Ischia)
Prices and offers To know prices and offers do a search now
08:25
Naples
09:20*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
12:30
Naples
13:25*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
16:20
Naples
17:15*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
19:00
Naples
19:55*
Casamicciola (Ischia)
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
07:10
Casamicciola (Ischia)
08:15*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
1h 05m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
09:45
Casamicciola (Ischia)
10:40*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
13:50
Casamicciola (Ischia)
14:45*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
17:40
Casamicciola (Ischia)
18:35*
Naples
Hydrofoil Snav
0h 55m [Via Procida] Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.