Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Filicudi to Milazzo

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Filicudi to Milazzo

Ferry schedules Filicudi to Milazzo
Book online
The route Filicudi-Milazzo is served by the following companies

Filicudi - Milazzo

The connections between Filicudi and Milazzo are daily and increase during the summer. The hydrofoil takes 140 minutes to reach the destination.

Trip Overview Filicudi ➜ Milazzo
Minimum duration 140 min
Maximum duration 300 min
Racing per day 4
Distance 77.70 km
First and last races Filicudi ➜ Milazzo
The first Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 06:55
The last Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 16:55
The first Ferry Siremar 14:30
The last Ferry Siremar 14:30
Prices Filicudi ➜ Milazzo
Adults from €12,23 to €21,65
Children from €6,12 to €13,26
Infants from €0,00 to €0,00
Pets from €3,00 to €4,50
Luggage from €2,00 to €2,00
Bikes from €4,37 to €4,37
Select the Outward journey Monday 07 December
Filicudi Milazzo
06:55
Filicudi
(02h 40m) 09:35*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Daily [Via Lipari]
10:25
Filicudi
(02h 20m) 12:45*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Daily
14:30
Filicudi
(05h) 19:30*
Milazzo
Ferry Siremar
MonWedThu
16:55
Filicudi
(02h 20m) 19:15*
Milazzo
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Daily
* Expected arrival time
Select the Return journey Monday 07 December
Milazzo Filicudi
07:00
Milazzo
(02h 20m) 09:20*
Filicudi
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Daily
07:00
Milazzo
(05h 05m) 12:05*
Filicudi
Ferry Siremar
MonWedThuSat
13:30
Milazzo
(02h 20m) 15:50*
Filicudi
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
Daily
* Expected arrival time