Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Favignana to Trapani

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Favignana to Trapani

Ferry schedules Favignana to Trapani
Book online
The route Favignana-Trapani is served by the following companies

Favignana - Trapani

Thanks to the carriers of the Liberty Lines and Siremar companies that operate on the Favignana-Trapani route, you will quickly reach one of the most evocative places in western Sicily. Trapani is very rich from a historical-cultural and naturalistic point of view, and is also the main gateway to the archipelago of the Egadi islands, which are chosen every year by tourists from all over the world.

Trip Overview Favignana ➜ Trapani
Minimum duration 25 min
Maximum duration 60 min
Racing per day 11
Distance 18.52 km
First and last races Favignana ➜ Trapani
The first Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 07:10
The last Hydrofoil Liberty Lines 20:05
The first Ferry Siremar 17:00
The last Ferry Siremar 17:00
Prices Favignana ➜ Trapani
Prices and offers To know prices and offers do a search now
07:10
Favignana
07:40*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
07:55
Favignana
08:40*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 45m Direct boarding
10:15
Favignana
11:00*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 45m Direct boarding
10:35
Favignana
11:05*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
12:55
Favignana
13:20*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 25m Direct boarding
14:20
Favignana
15:00*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 40m Direct boarding
14:35
Favignana
15:05*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
17:00
Favignana
18:00*
Trapani
Ferry Siremar
1h 00m
17:20
Favignana
17:50*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
18:00
Favignana
18:30*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
20:05
Favignana
20:45*
Trapani
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 40m Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
07:30
Trapani
08:00*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
08:20
Trapani
08:50*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
09:40
Trapani
10:10*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
12:25
Trapani
12:55*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
13:45
Trapani
14:15*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
14:15
Trapani
14:45*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
15:10
Trapani
15:50*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 40m Direct boarding
15:50
Trapani
16:45*
Favignana
Ferry Siremar
0h 55m
17:00
Trapani
17:50*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 50m Direct boarding
18:00
Trapani
18:30*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
19:30
Trapani
20:00*
Favignana
Hydrofoil Liberty Lines
0h 30m Direct boarding
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.