Ferry and hydrofoil timetables from Capri to Sorrento

  • Assistance with operator 7/7
  • Book different companies at once
  • Clear prices without surprises
  • Pay safely with card or bank transfer
  • Receive tickets by email or from the website

Check the timetables and book a ferry

Schedules of ferries and hydrofoils from Capri to Sorrento

Ferry schedules Capri to Sorrento
Book online
The route Capri-Sorrento is served by the following companies

Capri - Sorrento

Thanks to the carriers of the Caremar company operating on the Capri-Sorrento route, you can reach the heart of the Sorrento Coast. One of the most important seaports in Campania, Sorrento is also known for its famous gnocchi and above all for its limoncello. The port of Marina Piccola is connected with other places on the Sorrento coast (Seiano, Castellammare di Stabia), but also with Positano, Amalfi, Naples, Capri and Ischia.

Trip Overview Capri ➜ Sorrento
Minimum duration 20 min
Maximum duration 30 min
Racing per day 14
Distance 15.93 km
First and last races Capri ➜ Sorrento
The first TMV Caremar 07:00
The last TMV Caremar 18:40
The first Hydrofoil Alilauro 08:55
The last Hydrofoil Alilauro 18:30
Prices Capri ➜ Sorrento
Adulti from €14,40 to €18,20
Bambini from €9,50 to €9,80
Infanti from €0,00 to €0,00
Biciclette from €3,10 to €6,30
Animali from €2,00 to €6,00
Departure
07:00
Capri
(0h 25m) 07:25*
Sorrento
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
08:40
Capri
(0h 25m) 09:05*
Sorrento
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
08:55
Capri
(0h 20m) 09:15*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
09:50
Capri
(0h 20m) 10:10*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
10:05
Capri
(0h 20m) 10:25*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
11:40
Capri
(0h 20m) 12:00*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
13:00
Capri
(0h 20m) 13:20*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
13:35
Capri
(0h 30m) 14:05*
Sorrento
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
15:20
Capri
(0h 20m) 15:40*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
15:28
Capri
(0h 20m) 15:48*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
16:20
Capri
(0h 20m) 16:40*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
17:45
Capri
(0h 20m) 18:05*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
18:30
Capri
(0h 20m) 18:50*
Sorrento
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
18:40
Capri
(0h 25m) 19:05*
Sorrento
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.
Return
07:45
Sorrento
(0h 27m) 08:12*
Capri
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
08:30
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 08:50*
Capri
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
09:20
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 09:40*
Capri
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
09:25
Sorrento
(0h 32m) 09:57*
Capri
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
09:40
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 10:00*
Capri
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
10:45
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 11:05*
Capri
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
11:10
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 11:30*
Capri
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
13:30
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 13:50*
Capri
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
14:40
Sorrento
(0h 27m) 15:07*
Capri
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
15:50
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 16:10*
Capri
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
17:05
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 17:25*
Capri
Hydrofoil NLG
Giornaliero
17:45
Sorrento
(0h 20m) 18:05*
Capri
Hydrofoil Alilauro
Giornaliero
19:25
Sorrento
(0h 22m) 19:47*
Capri
TMV Caremar
Giornaliero
* Expected arrival time, not guaranteed.